Print

Ticketshop

3Teeth
08.02.2020 Köln, MTC
10.02.2020 Hamburg, Hafenklang
20.02.2020 Berlin, Cassiopeia
24.02.2020 München, Backstage Club
25.02.2020 Frankfurt/M., Nachtleben

The 69 Eyes
(Support: Lacrimas Profundere)
02.11. Leipzig, Moritzbastei
03.11. Berlin, SO36
05.11. Hamburg, Logo
06.11. Köln, Essigfabrik
07.11. Stuttgart, Wizemann Club
08.11. München, Backstage (Halle)
14.11. AT-Wien, Chelsea
17.11. CH-Pratteln, Z7
19.11. Trier, Mergener Hof
23.11. Oberhausen, Kulttempel
24.11. Frankfurt/M., Zoom

A Life Divided
01.02.2020 München, Backstage Werk
02.02.2020 Nürnberg, Hirsch
07.02.2020 Stuttgart, Club Cann
08.02.2020 CH-Pratteln, Z7
15.02.2020 Leipzig, Hellraiser
16.02.2020 Berlin, Musik und Frieden
20.02.2020 Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
21.02.2020 Bochum, Matrix

Apocalyptica
10.02.2020 Düsseldorf, Zakk

DAF
01.11. Wiesbaden, Schlachthof
16.05.2020 Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle

Deathstars
26.04.2020 Köln, Stollwerck
11.05.2020 CH-Zürich, Plaza Klub
13.05.2020 Stuttgart, Im Wizemann
14.05.2020 München, Strom
15.05.2020 Berlin, Bi Nuu

Deine Lakaien
13.11. Bochum, Christuskirche
14.11. Köln, E-Werk
15.11. Ludwigsburg, Scala

Eden Weint Im Grab & Wisborg
03.01.2020 Leipzig, Hellraiser
04.01.2020 Köln, MTC
11.01.2020 Erfurt, From Hell
18.01.2020 Berlin, Wabe
24.01.2020 Hamburg, MS Stubnitz
25.01.2020 Münster, Rare Guitar
01.02.2020 Braunschweig, B58
07.02.2020 Cottbus, Muggefug
08.02.2020 Nürnberg, Cult

Editors
31.01.2020 Düsseldorf, Mitsubishi Electric Halle
03.02.2020 Berlin, Velodrom

Eisfabrik
22.11. Hannover, Musikzentrum
23.11. Hamburg, Logo
06.12. Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn
07.12. Köln, Luxor
13.12. Dresden, Puschkin
14.12. Erfurt, From Hell
10.01.2020 Nürnberg, Der Cult
11.01.2020 Glauchau, Alte Spinnerei
24.01.2020 Berlin, Frannz Club
25.01.2020 Leipzig, Moritzbastei
07.02.2020 Wuppertal, Live Club Barmen
08.02.2020 München, Backstage
13.03.2020 Frankfurt/M., Das Bett

Eluveitie & Lacuna Coil
08.11. Stuttgart, LKA Longhorn
09.11. Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle II
19.11. Frankfurt/M., Batschkapp
20.11. Hannover, Capitol
21.11. Berlin, Huxleys
22.11. Leipzig, Felsenkeller
23.11. München, Tonhalle
24.11. AT-Dornbirn, Conrad Sohm
03.12. Saarbrücken, Garage
04.12. Nürnberg, Hirsch
08.12. AT-Wien, Arena
21.12. Hamburg, Docks

Equilibrium, Lord Of The Lost, Nailed To Obscurity, Oceans
17.01.2020 Leipzig, Hellraiser
18.01.2020 Berlin, Festsaal
19.01.2020 Wiesbaden, Schlachthof
26.01.2020 Lindau, Club Vaudeville
30.01.2020 AT-Wien, Szene
31.01.2020 München, Backstage
07.02.2020 Köln, Essigfabrik
08.02.2020 Stuttgart, LKA Longhorn
09.02.2020 Hannover, Capitol
11.02.2020 Saarbrücken, Garage
12.02.2020 Nürnberg, Hirsch

Evanescence & Within Temptation
17.04.2020 Hamburg, Sporthalle
20.04.2020 Düsseldorf, Mitsubishi Electric Halle

Fairytale
Der Elfen-Thron von Thorsagon (Musical-Tour)
03.11. Salzgitter, Bad Salzgitter Aula (Preview)
15.11. Recklinghausen, Ruhrfestspielhaus (Premiere)
16.11. Troisdorf, Stadthalle
17.11. Langenfeld, Schauplatz Langenfeld
05.01.2020 Rostock, Moya
08.01.2020 Köln, Urania Theater
10.01.2020 Köln, Urania Theater
11.01.2020 Köln, Urania Theater
12.01.2020 Windeck, Kulturhalle Kabelmetal
17.01.2020 Neubrandenburg, Konzertkirche Neubrandenburg
19.01.2020 Cuxhaven. Kugelbake-Halle
12.03.2020 Bernburg, Kurhaus
13.03.2020 Northeim, Stadthalle
29.03.2020 Halle/Saale, Georg-Friedrich-Händel-Halle
11.04.2020 Bad Blankenburg, Stadthalle Bad Blankenburg
12.04.2020 Bad Elster, König Albert Theater
13.04.2020 Bamberg, Hegelsaal
24.04.2020 Arnstadt, Theater im Schlossgarten
09.05.2020 Selb, Rosengarten
10.05.2020 Augsburg, Parktheater im Kurhaus Göggingen
23.10.2020 Wernigerode, KiK
06.11.2020 Lingen, Theater an der Wilhelmshöhe
28.11.2020 Güstrow, Ernst-Barlach-Theater

Faun
05.03.2020 Hannover, Theater am Aegi
06.03.2020 Neunkirchen, Neue Gebläsehalle
07.03.2020 Wuppertal, Historische Stadthalle
08.03.2020 Stuttgart, Theaterhaus
09.03.2020 Hamburg, Laeiszhalle
10.03.2020 Kiel, Kieler Schloss
12.03.2020 Neu-Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle
13.03.2020 Chemnitz, Stadthalle
14.03.2020 Erfurt, Alte Oper
17.04.2020 Halle, Händel Halle
18.04.2020 München, Circus Krone
19.04.2020 Berlin, Admiralspalast

Forced To Mode
(*acoustic-Termine; **The devotional tribute to Depeche Mode-Tour)
20.10. Schwedt/Oder, UBS*
21.10. München, Backstage*
22.10. Nürnberg, Cult*
23.10. Langen (Hessen), Stadthalle*
24.10. Oberhausen, Kulttempel*
25.10. Bremen, Tivoli*
26.10. Braunschweig, BZV Medienhaus*
02.11. Aschersleben, Alte Hobelei**
08.11. Zwickau, Seilerstasse**
09.11. Zwickau, Seilerstasse**
14.12. Hamburg, Markthalle**
20.12. Potsdam, Lindenpark**
31.12. Annahütte, Clubhaus**
09.01.2020 Jena, F-Haus**
27.03.2020 Bautzen, Steinhaus**
28.03.2020 Bautzen, Steinhaus**

Heldmaschine
18.10. Münster, Skaters Palace
19.10. Bensheim, Musiktheater Rex

Hell Boulevard
30.04.2020 Berlin, Musik und Frieden
01.05.2020 Köln, Luxor
02.05.2020 Losheim, Hexentanz Festival
03.05.2020 Frankfurt/M., Nachtleben
08.05.2020 Hamburg, Logo
09.05.2020 Hameln, Sumpfblume
14.05.2020 Göttingen, Exil
15.05.2020 München, Backstage
16.05.2020 Stuttgart, Club Zentral
17.05.2020 Dresden, Groovestation

Imperial Wax
25.10. Berlin, Kantine am Berghain

In Extremo
25.07.2020 Esslingen, Burg Esslingen
05.09.2020 Leinefelde-Worbis, Burg Scharfenstein
19.09.2020 Satzvey, Burg Satzvey

Die Krupps
21.11. Oberhausen, Kulttempel
30.11. Glauchau, Alte Spinnerei
01.12. Berlin, Kesselhaus
02.12. München, Strom
03.12. Wiesbaden, Schlachthof (Kesselhaus)
04.12. Hamburg, Logo

Maerzfeld
18.10. Wuppertal, Underground
19.10. Siegburg, Kubana
22.10. Frankfurt/M., Das Bett
23.10. München, Backstage
24.10. Augsburg, Spectrum
29.10. Nürnberg, Hirsch
30.10. Leipzig, Hellraiser
31.10. Berlin, Nuke Club
01.11. Osnabrück, Bastard Club
02.11. Wetzlar, Black Pearl
08.11. NL-Weert, De Bosuil
09.11. Wolfenbüttel, KuBa Halle

MajorVoice
15.11. Leipzig, Hellraiser
16.11. München, Backstage
22.11. Hamburg, Logo
23.11. Berlin, Musik & Frieden
29.11. Hannover, SubKultur
30.11. Oberhausen, Kulttempel
01.12. Frankfurt/M., Nachtleben

Mister Misery
13.02.2020 Hamburg, headCRASH
14.02.2020 Bochum, Rotunde
17.02.2020 Köln, Helios 37
18.02.2020 Saarbrücken, Garage
19.02.2020 Stuttgart, Wizemann
22.02.2020 AT-Wien, Chelsea
24.02.2020 CH-Zürich, Werk21
25.02.2020 München, Backstage
26.02.2020 Berlin, Maze
28.02.2020 Leipzig, Bandhaus
29.02.2020 Hannover, LUX
02.03.2020 Wiesbaden, Schlachthof

Motionless In White
21.11. Köln, Essigfabrik
26.11. Hamburg, Markthalle
27.11. Berlin, Kesselhaus
29.11. Dresden, Beatpol
30.11. München, Backstage Halle
04.12. Karlsruhe, Substage

Mr. Hurley & Die Pulveraffen
18.10. Hamburg, Grünspan
19.10. Lingen, Alter Schlachthof
25.10. Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn
26.10. Frankfurt/M., Das Bett
14.11. Nürnberg, Hirsch
15.11. Stuttgart, Club Cann
16.11. Lindau, Vaudeville
22.11. Wilhelmshaven, Pumpwerk
23.11. Dresden, Scheune
29.11. Berlin, Columbia Theater
06.12. München, Technikum
07.12. AT-Wien, Szene
13.12. Hannover, Capitol
14.12. Wuppertal, LCB

New Model Army
24.10. Freiburg, Jazzhaus
25.10. München, Backstage
26.10. Stuttgart, LKA
27.10. Nürnberg, Hirsch
29.10. Dresden, Beatpol
30.10. Frankfurt/M., Batschkapp
31.10. Losheim, Eisenbahnhalle
14.12. Köln, Palladium

Reignwolf
24.10. Berlin, Musik und Frieden
25.10. Köln, Artheater

Schandmaul
24.10. Hannover, Capitol
25.10. Schaffhausen, Kammgarn
26.10. CH-Solothurn, Kulturfabrik Kofmehl
31.10. Magdeburg, Altes Theater
02.11. Berlin, Huxleys Neues Welt
03.11. München, Circus Krone
07.11. Ulm, Roxy
08.11. AT-Wien, Arena
09.11. Stuttgart, Wagenhallen
14.11. Saarbrücken, Garage
15.11. Bremen, Kulturzentrum Schlachthof
16.11. Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle
20.11. Bielefeld, Lokschuppen
21.11. Wiesbaden, Schlachthof
22.11. Dresden, Alter Schlachthof
27.11. Hamburg, Große Freiheit 36
28.11. Kassel, 130bpm
29.11. Nürnberg, Löwensaal

Schattenmann
24.10. Berlin, Maschinenhaus
25.10. Dresden, Puschkin
26.10. Erfurt, From Hell
02.11. Oberhausen, Kulttempel
14.11. Frankfurt/M., Das Bett
15.11. CH-Aarburg, Musigburg
16.11. München, Backstage

Stake
01.12. Berlin, Cassiopeia
02.12. München, Backstage Club
03.12. Köln, MTC
05.12. Hamburg, Hafenklang (Goldener Salon)

Tanzwut
(Support: *Harpyie / **Null Positiv)
18.10. Frankfurt/M., Nachtleben*
19.10. Bad Salzungen, KW70*
20.10. Berlin, Columbia Theater*
25.10. Glauchau, Alte Spinnerei*
26.10. Rostock, M.A.U. Club*
27.10. Hamburg, Knust*
02.11. AT-Wien, Szene
03.11. Nürnberg, Hirsch**
08.11. Dresden, Beatpol**
09.11. Forst, Manitu**
25.12. Chemnitz, Darkstorm Festival

Tarja
(Special Guest: Temperance, Opening Act: Tulip)
11.04.2020 Herford, X
13.04.2020 Mannheim, MS Connexion Complex
14.04.2020 Bochum, Matrix
15.04.2020 Hamburg, Markthalle
17.04.2020 Berlin, Columbia Theater
18.04.2020 Leipzig, Hellraiser
19.04.2020 Nürnberg, Hirsch
21.04.2020 München, Backstage
22.04.2020 AT-Wien, Simm City
23.04.2020 CH-Lyss, Kufa

Unzucht
(Support: Groovenom)
20.03.2020 Leipzig, Werk 2
21.03.2020 Köln, Club Volta
27.03.2020 Bremen, Tower
28.03.2020 Göttingen, Exil
03.04.2020 Cham, LA
04.04.2020 München, Backstage Halle
10.04.2020 CH-Zürich, X-TRA (Der Schwarze Ball)
11.04.2020 Mannheim, MS Connexion Complex
17.04.2020 Berlin, Nuke Club
18.04.2020 Hamburg, Knust
24.04.2020 Frankfurt/M., Das Bett
25.04.2020 Stuttgart, Club Cann

Welle: Erdball
(Very Special Guest: Rroyce)
30.10. Erfurt, From Hell
31.10. Berlin, Columbia Theater
01.11. Magdeburg, Factory
03.11. Hannover, Musikzentrum
08.11. Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle
09.11. Mannheim, MS Connexion Complex
10.11. Stuttgart, LKA Longhorn
22.11. Görlitz, Kulturbrauerei
23.11. Glauchau, Alte Spinnerei

Joachim Witt
23.04.2020 Görlitz, Kulturbrauerei
24.04.2020 Erfurt, HsD
25.04.2020 Weißenhäuser Strand, Plage Noire
30.04.2020 Magdeburg, Factory
01.05.2020 Oberhausen, Kulttempel
02.05.2020 Frankfurt/M., Das Bett
08.05.2020 Dresden, Tante Ju
09.05.2020 Leipzig, Haus Auensee
10.05.2020 München, Backstage
14.05.2020 Hannover, Musikzentrum
15.05.2020 Berlin, Kesselhaus
16.05.2020 Hamburg, Mojo


FESTIVALS

Autumn Moon Festival
(Coma Alliance, Heilung, Das Ich, Goethes Erben u.v.a.)
18.-19.10. Hameln

Eisheilige Nächte 2019
(Subway To Sally, Fiddler’s Green, Knasterbart, Vogelfrey)
20.12. Stuttgart, Im Wizemann
21.12. Gießen, Hessenhallen
22.12. Dresden, Alter Schlachthof
26.12. Bochum, RuhrCongress
27.12. Würzburg, Posthalle
28.12. Bielefeld, Lokschuppen
29.12. Bremen, Pier 2
30.12. Potsdam, Metropolishalle

E-Tropolis
(Front 242, Covenant, Hocico, Diorama, Solitary Experiments, Grendel, Eisfabrik, Xotox u.v.m.)
14.03.2020 Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle

Hell Nights On Halloween
(The Other, Fliehende Stürme, DieDieDarlings, The Bloodstrings)
31.10. Köln, Carlswerk Victoria

The Invitation – Das Akustik Festival
(Die Kammer, Mila Mar, Delva)
07.12. Frankfurt/M., Raumfabrik

Plage Noire Festival 2020
(Front 242, Fields Of The Nephilim, Schandmaul, Joachim Witt, Diary Of Dreams, [:SITD:] u.v.m.)
24.+25.04.2020 Weißenhäuser Strand

Thursday the 24th.
2017 Sonic Seducer Magazin

©